Wittenberg Athletics Composite Schedule

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
Kenyon
Final
W, 78-63
1
2
Penn St.-Altoona
Final
W, 3-0

Dominican (IL)
at Mount St. Joseph
Final
3 - 1

at Allegheny
Final
W, 81-62

Penn St.-Altoona
vs Marian (Wis.)
Final
0 - 3

Elmira
vs Dominican (IL)
Final
3 - 2

Marian (Wis.)
Final
L, 3-0

Elmira
at Mount St. Joseph
Final
0 - 3
3
vs Joe Banks Invitational

vs All-Ohio Multis

vs Joe Banks Invitational

vs All-Ohio Multis

Dominican (IL)
Final
L, 3-0

Penn St.-Altoona
vs Elmira
Final
0 - 3

Dominican (IL)
vs Penn St.-Altoona
Final
3 - 2

Marian (Wis.)
vs Mount St. Joseph
Final
0 - 3

at Hiram
Final
W, 66-64

at Oberlin
Final
W, 77-56

Marian (Wis.)
vs Elmira
Final
3 - 0

vs Albion
@ Detroit Country Day School; Beverly Hills, Mich.
6:30 PM
4
vs All-Ohio Multis

vs All-Ohio Multis
5
6
7
Wabash
Final
W, 84-72
8
9
10
vs All-Ohio Invitational

vs All-Ohio Invitational

at Oberlin
Final
L, 60-53

Findlay
1:00 PM

at Hiram
Final
L, 94-71

at Transylvania
Final
W, 8-5

vs Sage
@ Erie, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Keuka
@ Erie, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0
11
at Penn St.-Behrend
Final
W, 3-1
12
13
14
vs NCAC Championships

vs NCAC Championships

Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 68-56

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 85-80
15
vs NCAC Championships

vs NCAC Championships
16
vs NCAC Championships

vs NCAC Championships

at Augustana (IL)
Final
W, 3-2
17
vs DePauw Invitational

vs DePauw Invitational

vs NCAC Championships
9th

vs NCAC Championships
9th

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 6-3

Wooster
Final
W, 78-63

vs Elmhurst
@ Pontiac, Mich.
Final
L, 13-11

vs St. Francis (Ind.)
@ St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
W, 7-2

at Loras
Final
L, 3-2

at Otterbein
4:00 PM

Wooster
Final - OT
W, 78-77
18
19
20
Hiram
Final
W, 78-68

Oberlin
Final
W, 70-54
21
22
23
vs Denison Last Chance

vs Denison Last Chance

at DePauw
5:00 PM

Denison
5:30 PM

Ohio Wesleyan
vs Wooster
7:30 PM
24
vs NCAC Multis

vs NCAC Multis

vs Last Chance Meet

vs Last Chance Meet


Wooster
at TBA
TBA

at Earlham
12:00 PM

vs Albion
@ Chillicothe Racquet and Fitness
12:00 PM

Ill. Wesleyan
1:00 PM

at Earlham
3:00 PM
25
vs NCAC Multis

vs NCAC Multis

at Earlham
1:00 PM

at Ill. Wesleyan
1:00 PM

at Earlham
4:00 PM
26
27
28
1
at Transylvania
5:00 PM
2
vs NCAC Indoor Championships

vs NCAC Indoor Championships

vs MIT
@ Tucson, Ariz.
12:00 PM

vs East Tex. Baptist
@ Tuscon, Ariz.
2:30 PM

Greenville
7:00 PM
3
vs NCAC Indoor Championships

vs NCAC Indoor Championships

Fontbonne
11:00 AM

vs Moravian
@ Tucson, Ariz.
12:00 PM

John Carroll
1:00 PM

vs Whitworth
@ Tucson, Ariz.
2:30 PM

Hiram
3:00 PM