Wittenberg's NCAC Scholar-Athlete Award-Winners

The North Coast Athletic Conference insituted the NCAC Scholar-Athlete Award during the 1990-91 school year to annually recognize one man and one woman from each member institution for outstanding academic and athletic achievement.

Click here to learn more about the North Coast Athletic Conference Scholar-Athlete Award

Wittenberg NCAC Scholar-Athlete Award-Winners

Name Sport Year Release
Corey Stump
Football 2015-16 April 13, 2016
Kara Seidenstricker
Women's Volleyball 2015-16 April 13, 2016
Alexey Topolyanskiy Men's Tennis 2014-15 May 11, 2015
Meghan Vodopich Women's Volleyball 2014-15 May 11, 2015
Zack Leahy Men's Basketball 2013-14 May 1, 2014
Rachel Ross Softball 2013-14 May 1, 2014
Craig Osterbrock Men's Golf 2012-13 April 12, 2013
Kellen Morrissey Women's Lacrosse/Field Hockey 2012-13 April 12, 2013
Clayton Black Men's Basketball
2011-12  April 17, 2012
Kimmie Dyer Volleyball 2011-12
April 17, 2012
Jeremy Block Football 2010-11 April 8, 2011
Amy Cox Volleyball 2010-11  April 8, 2011
Michael Condon Men's Soccer 2009-10 April 27, 2010
Erin Slattery Volleyball 2009-10 April 27, 2010
Manny Lamarre Men's Track & Field 2008-09  
Jackie Williams Volleyball 2008-09  
Andy Vanover Football 2007-08  
Sarah Fetters Softball 2007-08  
Tristan Murray Football 2006-07  
Kathy Hittle Women's Basketball 2006-07  
Sebastian Missura Men's Soccer 2005-06  
Emily Hiscar Women's Soccer 2005-06  
Andy Bonar Men's Golf 2004-05  
Sarah Yuskewich Volleyball 2004-05  
Skip Ivery Football/Men's Track & Field 2003-04  
Geri Woessner Women's Soccer/Women's Basketball/Women's Track & Field 2003-04  
Brian Armstrong Men's Soccer 2002-03  
Emily Duh Field Hockey 2002-03  
N/A N/A 2001-02  
Tiffany Keller Volleyball/Women's Basketball 2001-02  
Aaron Edsall Men's Swimming & Diving 2000-01  
Shana Ryan Women's Soccer 2000-01  
Chris MacLaren Men's Soccer 1999-00  
Shana Ryan Women's Soccer 1999-00  
Julien Lazarus Men's Swimming & Diving 1998-99  
Dawn Reinhardt Volleyball 1998-99  
Kent Rafey Football 1997-98  
Sarah Jurewicz Women's Basketball 1997-98  
Xan Smith Football 1996-97  
Staci Bertelli Women's Swimming & Diving 1996-97  
Scott Schwartz Men's Basketball 1995-96  
Jodi Ahnmark Women's Lacrosse 1995-96  
David Caine Men's Track & Field 1994-95  
Wendy Johnecheck Women's Track & Field 1994-95  
Aaron Perry Men's Basketball 1993-94  
Michelle Tobbe Field Hockey 1993-94  
Brenden Wetherton Men's Lacrosse 1992-93  
Bobbi Ashby Women's Basketball 1992-93  
Jeff Fortkamp Football 1991-92  
Holly Everhart Volleyball 1991-92  
Victor Terebuh Football 1990-91  
Jeanette Baier Field Hockey/Women's Lacrosse 1990-91