Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Hometown/High School
00 Spencer Pritchett GK So. Columbus, Ohio / Hilliard Bradley
0 Tom Roseberry GK So. Akron, Ohio / North Canton Hoover
1 Jack Snider GK Jr. Beavercreek, Ohio / Beavercreek
2 Kevin Helt MF Jr. New Carlisle, Ohio / Tecumseh
3 Austin Lewis D/MF Jr. New Carlisle, Ohio / Tecumseh
4 Alex Benoit D/F Sr. Centerville, Mass. / Tabor Academy
5 Andrew Yokum D/MF Sr. Waterville, Ohio / Anthony Wayne
8 Alberto Zaragoza F Jr. New Carlisle, Ohio / Tecumseh
9 Nick Foley D Sr. Fishers, Ind. / Cathedral
10 Robbie Russell D/MF Jr. New Carlisle, Ohio / Tecumseh
11 Teddy Price MF Sr. Indianapolis, Ind. / Cathedral
12 Alberto Gonzalez D Sr. New Carlisle, Ohio / Tecumseh
14 Trace White D So. Grove City, Ohio / Grove City
15 Jack Smith D So. Cincinnati, Ohio / Moeller
16 Cameron Ferguson D/MF Sr. Westerville, Ohio / South
17 Jake Rubin D So. West Bloomfield, MI / Walled Lake Central
18 Carter Grzegorzewski F So. Avon, Indiana / Cardinal Ritter
19 Scott Durham MF So. Bay Village, Ohio / Bay Village
20 Josh McErlean MF/F Sr. Columbus, Ohio / Westerville South
21 Tomas Luzuriaga D Jr. Bethesda, Md / The Field School
23 Zach Hobson MF So. Ferndale, Michigan / Berkley
24 Alex Sheppard D So. Fort Wayne, Indiana / Homestead
25 Jacob Haas D So. Dayton, Ohio / -
26 Chad Brewer MF So. New Richmond, Ohio / Newport Central Catholic
27 Brendon Urbanczyk F So. Fort Worth, Texas / Keller
28 Reed Gibson D Sr. DeGraff, Ohio / St. Paris Graham
29 Christian Null MF Jr. Batavia, Ohio / McNicholas
30 Tyler Humble D So. Dayton, Ohio / Fairborn
31 Ron Current F So. Cincinnati, Ohio / Fairfield Local
32 Christian Randazzo F/MF Jr. Dover, Ohio / Dover
33 Conner Skidmore MF So. Plain City, Ohio / Jonathan Alder
34 Jeffrey Helt D So. New Carlisle, Ohio / -
35 Jack Minnery F So. Columbus, Ohio / Upper Arlington
36 Ty Beatty MF Sr. Pickerington, Ohio / Community School
37 John Uible D Jr. Jupiter, Fla. / The Pine School
38 Casey Luther D So. Springfield, Ohio / Springfield
39 Marcus Adams MF So. New Albany, Ohio / Upper Arlington
40 Matthew Bayler MF Sr. Brownsburg, Ind. / Cardinal Ritter
41 Ross Angelo MF So. Bellefontaine, Ohio / Bellefontaine
42 Will Hagstrom   So. - / -
43 Justin Smith   So. - / -
44 Ahmadou M. Diall   So. - / -
  Sam Scharff F/S So. Delaware, Ohio / Buckeye Valley High School