2014-15 Schedule/Results

Indoor Schedule/Results

Date Event(Host) Time Result Links
 
December
Sat. 6 at Tiffin Alumni Open Final No Team Score
 
January
Sat. 17 at Otterbein Invitational Final 5th of 15
Sat. 24 at Denison Lid-Lifter Final 7th of 11
Sat. 31 at Fighting Scots Invitational (Wooster) Final 3rd of 5
 
February
Sat. 7 at Joe Banks Invitational (Ohio Northern) Final 5th of 12
Sun. 8 at All-Ohio Invitational Multi-Events (Denison) Final No Team Scores
  Becah Delp sets school record in heptathlon
Sat. 14 at All-Ohio Invitational (Otterbein) Final 6th of 19
Fri. 20 at Buckeye Tune-Up (Ohio State) Final No Team Score
Sat. 21 at Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Last Chance Final
  Unable to participate due to weather/road conditions
Fri. 27 at Denison Last Chance Final No Team Score
Sat. 28 at NCAC Championships Combined Events (Oberlin)
 
March
Sun. 1 at NCAC Championships Combined Events (Oberlin) Final 2nd
  Becah Delp third (All-NCAC); Jordan Crow sixth in pentathlon
Fri. 6 at NCAC Championships (DePauw) 6th of 8
Sat. 7 at NCAC Championships (DePauw) Final 5th of 8
Fri. 13 at NCAA Division III National Championships % @ Winston-Salem, N.C. No Team Score
Sat. 14 at NCAA Division III National Championships % @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final No Team Score
% Postseason

Outdoor Schedule/Results

Date Event(Host) Time Result Links
 
March
Fri. 20 at Emory Invitational 14th of 26
Sat. 21 at Emory Invitational Final 24th of 27
Sat. 28 at Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open (Cedarville) Final 8th of 13
 
April
Fri. 3 "Coach Rob" Wittenberg Invitational Final 2nd of 10
  Includes: Central State, Mount St. Joseph, Wilmington, Otterbein, Thomas More, Capital, Ohio Christian, Mount Vernon Nazarene, Adrian, Rio Grande, Wittenberg and Ohio Track Club
Sat. 11 at All-Ohio Invitational (Ohio Wesleyan) Final 15th of 20
Sat. 18 at Polar Bear Invitational (Ohio Northern) Final 5th of 12
Fri. 24 at Big Red Invitational (Denison) Final No Team Score
 
May
Fri. 1 at NCAC Championships (Ohio Wesleyan) 6th of 8
Sat. 2 at NCAC Championships (Ohio Wesleyan) Final 6th of 8
Thu. 7 at Hillsdale Classic Final 19th
Mon. 11 at Ron Althoff Invitational (Ohio Wesleyan) No Team Score
Tue. 12 at Ron Althoff Invitational (Ohio Wesleyan) Final No Team Score
Fri. 15 at North Central Gregory Invitational Final No Team Score
Thu. 21 at NCAA Division III National Championships (St. Lawrence) No Team Score
  Brea Medlock places 19th in 200M
Fri. 22 at NCAA Division III National Championships (St. Lawrence) No Team Score
Sat. 23 at NCAA Division III National Championships (St. Lawrence) Final No Team Score
Bold: Home event

Schedule: MS Word - PDF