Wittenberg Athletics Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24


at Wash. & Jeff.
Final
L, 13-11

vs Fontbonne
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Cancelled



at Penn St.-Altoona
Final
W, 3-0

at Rhodes
Cancelled

vs Occidental
@ Washington, PA
Final
L, 17-11
25
26

27
28
1
vs NCAC Indoor Championships
12:00 PM

vs NCAC Indoor Championships
12:00 PM


vs Emory
@ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown Field House
Final
W, 100-88

at Transylvania
Final
W, 5-2
2
vs NCAC Indoor Championships
Final
5th of 8 Teams - 91 Points

vs NCAC Indoor Championships
Final
8th of 9 Teams - 35 Points


vs Carthage
Final
L, 7-4




vs D'Youville
@ Buffalo, NY
Final
W, 3-0

at Johnson University Tennessee
Final
W, 9-0

at Johnson University Tennessee
Final
W, 9-0

at Sewanee
Final - 6 innings
L, 3-2

vs Austin
Final
L, 9-6

3
vs Macalester
Final
L, 15-4

vs Monmouth College
Final
L, 16-13

at Sewanee
Cancelled
4
at East. Mennonite
Final
W, 3-0


vs Alvernia
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 5 innings
L, 19-2

at Sewanee
Final
L, 5-4

vs Roanoke
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2
5

vs Adrian
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 4-2

vs Penn State Brandywine
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 8-5

at Southern Virginia
Final
L, 3-1
6
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Final - 7 innings
L, 6-4

at Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
L, 5-4


at Charleston (W.V.)
Final
L, 3-1
7
vs Defiance
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2

vs Moravian
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 15-6

8
vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
TBD

vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
TBD

at Augustana (IL)
Final - OT
W, 12-11

vs Lebanon Valley
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 5-2

vs Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 6-3
9
vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
TBD

vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
TBD


vs Mount Union
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Olivet
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-5
10

at Franklin
Cancelled


at Dayton
Final
L, 7-0
11
12
13

14
15
vs Muskie Duals
TBD

vs Muskie Duals
TBD
16
vs Muskie Duals
Final - NTS

vs Muskie Duals
Final - NTS

vs Salem University
Final
L, 16-3


vs Otterbein
Cancelled


vs Wash. & Jeff.
Final
W, 13-8

vs Otterbein
Cancelled



vs Penn St.-Behrend
Final
W, 15-14
17

at Heidelberg
Final
W, 9-0

vs Trine
Cancelled
18
19

vs Muskingum
Final - 6 innings
L, 12-4


vs Muskingum
Final
L, 2-0

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 15-8
20
at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 5-4

vs Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 6-3

at Mount St. Joseph
Final
W, 18-3
21
22
vs Emory Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Emory Invitiational
10:00 AM
23
vs Emory Invitiational
Final
T22 of 30 Teams - 14 Points

vs Emory Invitiational
Final
T18 of 27 Teams - 16 Points



at Thomas More
Final
L, 6-2

at Bluffton
Final - 11 innings
W, 6-4


at Trine
Final
W, 5-1

at Thomas More
Final - 6 innings
L, 12-4



24
at Transylvania
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-1

at Transylvania
Final
L, 10-5
25
at Hanover
Cancelled

at Hanover
Cancelled
26
vs Otterbein
Cancelled

vs Otterbein
Cancelled
27
vs Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 16-8
28
vs Edison State Community College
Final
W, 5-2

vs Edison State Community College
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2
29
30
vs Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open
Final
7th of 14 Teams - 37 Points

vs Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open
Final
7th of 14 Teams - 35 Points


vs Wooster
@ Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club)
Final
W, 7-2

vs Carthage
@ St. Paul, MN
Final
L, 9-8


vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Greenville, Pa.
Final
W, 3-2

vs Monmouth College
@ St. Paul, MN
Final
W, 15-14
31
at Macalester
Final
L, 19-7

vs Wooster
@ Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club)
Final
L, 7-2

at Oberlin
Cancelled

vs Austin
@ St. Paul, MN
Final
L, 8-4

at Oberlin
Cancelled
1

2
3
vs Wabash
Final - 7 innings
W, 15-3


at Wooster
Final
L, 6-2

4
vs Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 3-1
5
at Allegheny
Final
W, 5-4

6
vs Tiffelberg Open
Final
6th of 11 Teams - 41 Points

vs All-Ohio Intercollegiate Championships
TBD

vs Tiffelberg Open
Final
10th of 10 Teams - 18 Points

vs All-Ohio Intercollegiate Championships
TBD



vs Hiram
Final - 7 innings
W, 12-2

vs Hiram
Final
L, 4-3



at Grove City
Final
W, 11-8