78 Tigers Earn NCAC Academic Honor Roll Status

A total of 774 student-athletes have been named to the 2018-19 North Coast Athletic Conference Academic Honor Roll following the completion of the academic year.

The honorees were selected from all 10 full-time NCAC institutions and one affiliate member. Each full-time institution had at least 28 student-athletes named to the Academic Honor Roll for an average of 77 student-athletes per school.

To be honored, a student-athlete must be at least a sophomore on an active roster in a sport sponsored by the conference and hold a cumulative grade-point-average of 3.50 or higher.

The 774 student-athletes on the list accounted for 886 total roster spots, which takes into consideration multi-sport student-athletes. For the fourth year in a row, women's track & field student-athletes led the way with 96 total honorees, while women's soccer posted the second highest total with 72 student-athletes on the list. Women's cross country was third with 69 student-athletes, followed by football and men's track & field as each sport had 58 selections.

The 2018-19 NCAC Academic Honor Roll class featured 246 seniors, 265 juniors and 263 sophomores. 

Check out the full list of Wittenberg honorees below. 

WITTENBERG
FIRST LAST YEAR SPORT (1) SPORT (2)
Jeffrey Chonko So. Baseball  
David  Hamrick So. Baseball  
Jack Hollinshead So. Baseball  
Patrick Kenny Jr. Baseball  
Ryan Probst Jr. Baseball  
Jack Siefert So. Baseball  
Emily Darnell Sr. Field Hockey  
Joan Matthews Jr. Field Hockey  
Danny Barren Jr. Football  
Kyle Dieringer Sr. Football  
Michael Ford Sr. Football  
John Harris Jr. Football  
Donald Hefelfinger Sr. Football  
Kai Kremer So. Football  
Chris Reisiger Jr. Football  
Thomas Scholl Jr. Football  
Jacob Bertemes Jr. Men's Basketball  
Tanner Cowgill Jr. Men's Basketball  
Miles Caine So. Men's Cross Country Men's Track & Field
Charles Rodeheffer Sr. Men's Cross Country Men's Track & Field
Evan Schreiber Sr. Men's Cross Country Men's Track & Field
Dan Castleberry So. Men's Golf  
Chris Eigner Sr. Men's Golf  
Cam Willis Jr. Men's Golf  
Lucas Klever So. Men's Lacrosse  
Paxton Kreger So. Men's Lacrosse  
Noah Moderwell Jr. Men's Lacrosse  
Jack Wolfe Jr. Men's Lacrosse  
Ross Angelo Jr. Men's Soccer  
Christian Randazzo Sr. Men's Soccer  
Jack Smith Jr. Men's Soccer  
Brad Barren Jr. Men's Swimming & Diving  
Drew Suffoletta Jr. Men's Swimming & Diving  
Nathan Baulch So. Men's Tennis  
Garrin Bachinski Jr. Men's Track & Field  
Matt Entsminger Sr. Men's Track & Field  
Zach Guyer So. Men's Track & Field  
Charles Samuel Sr. Men's Track & Field  
Elaina Adams So. Softball  
Lauren Buelow Sr. Softball  
Elise Freeland So. Softball  
Victoria Toetz Jr. Softball  
Aubrey Cox Jr. Volleyball  
Megan  Flaherty Sr. Volleyball  
Madison Manger Sr. Volleyball  
Lexie Weithman So. Volleyball  
Karen Wildemann Sr. Volleyball  
Taylor Yontz Jr. Volleyball  
Korynne Berner Jr. Women's Basketball  
Abigail Crum Sr. Women's Basketball  
Kristie Kalis So. Women's Basketball  
Hannah Weaver Sr. Women's Basketball  
Abigail Yunker So. Women's Basketball  
Greta Andersen Jr. Women's Cross Country Women's Track & Field
Erika Bournival So. Women's Cross Country Women's Track & Field
Katie Hodson Jr. Women's Cross Country Women's Track & Field
Cymone Horton So. Women's Cross Country Women's Track & Field
Kyla McGee Sr. Women's Cross Country Women's Track & Field
Erin Adams So. Women's Golf  
Devon Atchison Sr. Women's Golf  
Kelli Fisher Jr. Women's Golf  
Jordan Jarrett So. Women's Golf  
Megan Selby Jr. Women's Golf  
Rachel Bernard Jr. Women's Lacrosse  
Faith Meads Jr. Women's Lacrosse  
Madeline Stock Sr. Women's Lacrosse  
Gabby Zysik Jr. Women's Lacrosse  
Missy  Bernhardt Sr. Women's Soccer  
Shannon Brueck Sr. Women's Soccer  
Megan  Davis Sr. Women's Soccer  
Carly Stang So. Women's Soccer  
Kristin Stein So. Women's Soccer  
Emma Thacker Jr. Women's Soccer  
Breann Webb So. Women's Swimming & Diving  
Aliza Johnson So. Women's Tennis  
Taylor Barnhisel So. Women's Track & Field  
Leah Hilley Sr. Women's Track & Field  
Madison Nadler Jr. Women's Track & Field