Hall of Honor Members - Alphabetical

A Class Year Induction Year
Agler, Brian 1980 1995
Allen, Roy 1963 1991
Allison, Steve 1989 2002
Alt, Rocky 1971 1993
Armstrong, Gerald 1927 1989
Armstrong, Margaret Oldham 1934 1986
Aros Jenkins, Kathy 1997 2014
Atchison, Tom 1982 2005
Ayers, Keith 1960 2011

B Class Year Induction Year
Baier Gould, Jeanette 1991 2013
Baker, Larry 1971 1989
Baldridge, Brad 1991 2004
Ball, Lloyd 1974 1999
Baughman, Willis 1936 1992
Baun, Robert "Whitey" 1972 1998
Beach, Bill 1982 2003
Beach, David 1962 1985
Beach, Roger 1965 1995
Beasley, Pat 1973 2001
Beichly, Russ 1926 1988
Bennyhoff Orr, Jodi 1990 2007
Berg, Carl 1967 1986
Bertelli Radtke, Staci 1997 2010
Bibbee, Bill 1971 2010
Bishop, Loyal 1952 2004
Biszantz, Katherine 1975 1991
Blumenshine, Roberta "Robbie" 1978 1998
Bonner, Ken 1989 2012
Booker, Marcus 1997 2015
Borland, Bruce 1969 2008
Brandon, Maggie 1972 2002
Brickels, John 1930 1986
Brokaw, Ann 1991 2015
Brown, Jeff 1992 2013
Burgner, Earl 1922 1997
Burns Tolliver, Ann 1989 2003

C Class Year Induction Year
Carter, Dwight 1994 2014
Casey, Tim 1985 1996
Caton, Richard 1941 1995
Caven, Dean 1977 1994
Chatlain, Edward 1941 1994
Cherry, Bob 1964 1985
Clayton, Joe Statistician 2009
Clouse, Pat Williams 1964 2008
Coleman, Jim 1953 2015
Connelly, Jeff 1970 2003
Cooper, Kris 1996 2017
Copeland, Scott 1986 2013
Croci, Matt 1994 2005
Curtis, Tyrone 1981 1993

D Class Year Induction Year
Dahowski, Diane 1984 1996
Daniels Holland, June 1951 1990
Day, Eby 1985 2013
Deems, Terry 1959 1986
DeMont, Randy 1974 1993
Detrick, Raymond "Dete" 1921 1985
Dickerhoof, Gilbert 1938 1990
Dillahunt, Betty Doughman 1946 1985
Doellman Coleman, Lee 1954 1988
Donaldson, Casey 2001 2018
Donathan, Wendel 1989 2008
Dowds, Mike 1982 2014
Drongowski, Steve 1974 1991
Duncan, Ron 1966 2001
Dunn, Tom 1976 1994

E Class Year Induction Year
Edwards, Bill "Bull" 1931 1985
Emblen Beneke, Sarah 1946 1987
Etter, Wilbur "Wib" 1921 1985
Evans, Jim 1975 1994

F Class Year Induction Year
Fahrney, Dick Coach 2011
Farmer, William 1923 1993
Fellmeth, Eugene 1948 1988
Feltz, Jim 1969 1991
Fisher, Bill 1964 1990
Fisher, Earl 1943 1990
Fisher, George "Buddy" 1961 1992
Ford, Eddie 1975 2012
Foster, Bob 1978 1997
Fry, Earl 1958 2007

G Class Year Induction Year
Gaver Maine, Caroline 1950 2006
Gavin, Darryl 1981 2016
Godfrey, Ernie Coach 1985
Goettman, Bill 1954 1986
Goettman Kirkpatrick, Gayle 1984 2005
Good, Jane 1970 1991
Goodrich, Paul 1990 2006
Govern, Joe 1980 2009
Grammas Postak, Margaret 1988 2005
Green, Beth 1994 2004
Green, Charlie 1965 1985
Gregory, Olie 1904 1993

H Class Year Induction Year
Hamilton, Bob D. 1963 1995
Hamilton, Bob S. 1934 1991
Hamilton, Sara 1999 2015
Hanneman, Steve 1970 2011
Harshbarger, Kim 1979 2001
Harter, Nathan 1908 2001
Hawken, Jack 1956 1988
Heinzen, Steve 1964 1994
Helm, David 1969 2008
Helsel, Ruth Coach 1985
Henderson, Don 1954 1996
Hendrix, Glenn 1975 2010
Herring, Darryl 1971 1989
Heskett, Cliff 1941 1991
Horstman, Eric 1989 2012
Horton, Don 1982 2017
Houg, Adam 1996 2016
Hummon, J. Mack 1923 1987
Hunter, Larry Coach 1996

I Class Year Induction Year
Iannarino, Steve 1987 2003
Imhoff, Chuck 1963 2014
Ingledue, Jim 1956 2007
Ivery, Skip 2004 2017

J Class Year Induction Year
Johnson, John 1941 1993
Johnson, Taver 1994 2004
Jurewicz, Sarah 1998 2009

K Class Year Induction Year
Kaufman, Jeremy 1996 2015
Keen, George 1978 1992
Keyser, Joseph H. 1900 1990
Keyser, Joseph N. 1929 1989
Kilgore, Lamar 1955 2012
Kincaid, Jim 1984 2007
Klawitter, Ron 1973 1989
Kostyo, John 1941 1987
Kraus, Amy 1999 2014

L Class Year Induction Year
LaBuda, Chet 1948 1993
Lancaster, Ron 1960 1985
Lange, William "Bill" 1921 1987
Larson, Karen 1996 2012
Laughman, Gene 1968 1992
Lazarus, Julien 1999 2011
Lemen Sullivan, Elizabeth 1935 1992
Lenkaitis, Lew 1965 2006
Lizza, Peter 1948 1997
Logue, Jim 1962 1986
Lymangrover, Norman 1942 1996
Lynam, Don 1975 2008
Lyons, Rick 1992 2004

M Class Year Induction Year
Magoteaux, Bryan 1999 2015
Mak Culbertson, Jenny 1989 2006
Martin, Bill 1962 2016
Maurer, Dave Coach 1987
Maurer, Howard "Red" 1930 1985
McEvers, Juliana Miller 1951 1988
McNelly Lockman, Miriam 1905 1992
Mears, Ray Coach 1987
Merritt, Dave 1979 1990
Miller, Eldon 1961 1986
Miller, Harvey 1895 1995
Miller, Robert 1930 1988
Miller, Rod 1968 1990
Miller Milsom, Joan 1947 2017
Mitchell, Fred 1969 1995
Moore, Dave 1964 2014
Murphy, Greg 1977 2006
Murphy, Ron 1960 2000
Musone, Fred 1966 2003

N Class Year Induction Year
Napoli, Linda 1979 1993
Newlin, Sarah 1996 2009
Nowicki Schneider, Beth 1998 2017

O Class Year Induction Year
Osborne, Jim 1967 1998
Osterberg, Jonas 1994 2018

P Class Year Induction Year
Parsons, Jennifer 1994 2008
Peacock, Larry 1970 2010
Perkins, Don SID 2002
Pitzer, Elwood 1935 1988
Pope, Kenny 1999 2018
Price, Bert 1961 1989
Price, James 1929 1987

Q Class Year Induction Year

R Class Year Induction Year
Rafey, Kent 1998 2017
Raimondo, Lois 1981 1993
Rankin, Thomas 1939 1992
Rearick, Herman 1931 1999
Reid, Bill 1975 2015
Reinhardt Holland, Dawn 1999 2016
Reis Longman, Claire 1957 1989
Richardson, David 1968 2018
Robins, Perk 1952 1986
Robinson, Anthony 1996 2010
Roeth, Bill 1951 1989
Rogers Good, Danielle 1993 2011
Roller, Eleanor 1950 2013
Rosencrans, Bob 1958 2000
Rossi, Roger 1943 1998
Rummins, Tim 1967 2003

S Class Year Induction Year
Sadler, Lee Ann 1960 1990
Schroeder, Carl "Ducky" 1929 1986
Senich, Michael 1972 1992
Shannon, Frank 1940 1988
Shaw, Brenda 1989 2000
Sheil, Roy 1943 1994
Simon, Sheila 1983 1998
Sitler, Gary 1978 2012
Sloman, Mark 1984 2003
Smith, Pam Evans 1982 1999
Smith, Xan 1997 2016
Sortman, Ron 1972 2018
Stobbs, William Coach 1990
Stoughton, Clarence President 1991
Strothers, Antone 1975 2018
Sturtz, Randy 1972 2005
Sutter, Paul 1987 2005

T Class Year Induction Year
Tafaro, John 1976 1997
Tatar, Kevin 1990 2006
Theis, Hal 1966 1999
Thomas, Art 1975 1998
Thompson, Milt 1976 1998
Thrasher, Al 1964 1986
Thrasher, Jim 1971 2016
Tranquill, Gary 1962 1986
Trautwein, William 1921 1985
Trubey, Ike 1932 1994
Tullis Rees, Verna 1952 2007
Turner, Alex 1966 2007

U Class Year Induction Year
Urbanski, Gene 1957 1987

V Class Year Induction Year
Van Tilburg Morrison, Janet 1969 1994
VanHyning, Perry 1929 1986
Varble, Bill 1955 2005
Vedova, Tony 1961 2004

W Class Year Induction Year
Wagner, Bob 1969 2009
Walsh, Jim 1950 2000
Warga, Jon 1991 2004
Watters, Scott 1987 2004
Weiser Leichman, Joyce 1949 2003
Weller, Tom 1988 2012
Wertz, Elsa 1972 1998
White, Rick 1977 1992
Whitman, Steve 1976 2007
Wigton Cathey, Melinda 1982 2005
Wilcox, Tony 1960 1987
Williams King, Linda 1971 1995
Winkhouse, George 1950 2002
Wolfe, Don 1961 1992
Woodhouse Haacke, Connie 1960 1994
Woodring, Kim 1998 2016
Worden, Jim 1964 1988

X Class Year Induction Year

Y Class Year Induction Year
Young, Tom 1970 2009
Yuskewich, Sarah 2005 2018

Z Class Year Induction Year