Hall of Honor Members - By Induction Year

1985 Class Year Induction Year
David Beach 1962 1985
Bob Cherry 1964 1985
Raymond "Dete" Detrick 1921 1985
Betty Doughman Dillahunt 1946 1985
Bill "Bull" Edwards 1931 1985
Wilbur "Wib" Etter 1921 1985
Ernie Godfrey Coach 1985
Charlie Green 1965 1985
Ruth Helsel Coach 1985
Ron Lancaster 1960 1985
Howard "Red" Maurer 1930 1985
William Trautwein 1921 1985

1986 Class Year Induction Year
Margaret Oldham Armstrong 1934 1986
Carl Berg 1967 1986
John Brickels 1930 1986
Terry Deems 1959 1986
Bill Goettman 1954 1986
Jim Logue 1962 1986
Eldon Miller 1961 1986
Perk Robins 1952 1986
Carl "Ducky" Schroeder 1929 1986
Al Thrasher 1964 1986
Gary Tranquill 1962 1986
Perry VanHyning 1929 1986

1987 Class Year Induction Year
Sarah Emblen Beneke 1946 1987
J. Mack Hummon 1923 1987
John Kostyo 1941 1987
William "Bill" Lange 1921 1987
Dave Maurer Coach 1987
Ray Mears Coach 1987
James Price 1929 1987
Gene Urbanski 1957 1987
Tony Wilcox 1960 1987

1988 Class Year Induction Year
Russ Beichly 1926 1988
Lee Doellman Coleman 1954 1988
Eugene Fellmeth 1948 1988
Jack Hawken 1956 1988
Juliana Miller McEvers 1951 1988
Robert Miller 1930 1988
Elwood Pitzer 1935 1988
Frank Shannon 1940 1988
Jim Worden 1964 1988

1989 Class Year Induction Year
Gerald Armstrong 1927 1989
Larry Baker 1971 1989
Darryl Herring 1971 1989
Joseph N. Keyser 1929 1989
Ron Klawitter 1973 1989
Bert Price 1961 1989
Claire Reis Longman 1957 1989
Bill Roeth 1951 1989

1990 Class Year Induction Year
June Daniels Holland 1951 1990
Gilbert Dickerhoof 1938 1990
Bill Fisher 1964 1990
Earl Fisher 1943 1990
Joseph H. Keyser 1900 1990
Dave Merritt 1979 1990
Rod Miller 1968 1990
Lee Ann Sadler 1960 1990
William Stobbs Coach 1990

1991 Class Year Induction Year
Roy Allen 1963 1991
Katherine Biszantz 1975 1991
Steve Drongowski 1974 1991
Jim Feltz 1969 1991
Jane Good 1970 1991
Bob S. Hamilton 1934 1991
Cliff Heskett 1941 1991
Clarence Stoughton President 1991

1992 Class Year Induction Year
Willis Baughman 1936 1992
George "Buddy" Fisher 1961 1992
George Keen 1978 1992
Gene Laughman 1968 1992
Elizabeth Lemen Sullivan 1935 1992
Miriam McNelly Lockman 1905 1992
Thomas Rankin 1939 1992
Michael Senich 1972 1992
Rick White 1977 1992
Don Wolfe 1961 1992

1993 Class Year Induction Year
Rocky Alt 1971 1993
Tyrone Curtis 1981 1993
Randy DeMont 1974 1993
William Farmer 1923 1993
Olie Gregory 1904 1993
John Johnson 1941 1993
Chet LaBuda 1948 1993
Linda Napoli 1979 1993
Lois Raimondo 1981 1993

1994 Class Year Induction Year
Dean Caven 1977 1994
Edward Chatlain 1941 1994
Tom Dunn 1976 1994
Jim Evans 1975 1994
Steve Heinzen 1964 1994
Roy Sheil 1943 1994
Ike Trubey 1932 1994
Janet Van Tilburg Morrison 1969 1994
Connie Woodhouse Haacke 1960 1994

1995 Class Year Induction Year
Brian Agler 1980 1995
Roger Beach 1965 1995
Richard Caton 1941 1995
Bob D. Hamilton 1963 1995
Harvey Miller 1895 1995
Fred Mitchell 1969 1995
Linda Williams King 1971 1995

1996 Class Year Induction Year
Tim Casey 1985 1996
Diane Dahowski 1984 1996
Don Henderson 1954 1996
Larry Hunter Coach 1996
Norman Lymangrover 1942 1996

1997 Class Year Induction Year
Earl Burgner 1922 1997
Bob Foster 1978 1997
Peter Lizza 1948 1997
John Tafaro 1976 1997

1998 Class Year Induction Year
Robert "Whitey" Baun 1972 1998
Roberta "Robbie" Blumenshine 1978 1998
Jim Osborne 1967 1998
Roger Rossi 1943 1998
Sheila Simon 1983 1998
Art Thomas 1975 1998
Milt Thompson 1976 1998
Elsa Wertz 1972 1998

1999 Class Year Induction Year
Lloyd Ball 1974 1999
Herman Rearick 1931 1999
Pam Evans Smith 1982 1999
Hal Theis 1966 1999

2000 Class Year Induction Year
Ron Murphy 1960 2000
Bob Rosencrans 1958 2000
Brenda Shaw 1989 2000
Jim Walsh 1950 2000

2001 Class Year Induction Year
Pat Beasley 1973 2001
Ron Duncan 1966 2001
Kim Harshbarger 1979 2001
Nathan Harter 1908 2001

2002 Class Year Induction Year
Steve Allison 1989 2002
Maggie Brandon 1972 2002
Don Perkins SID 2002
George Winkhouse 1950 2002

2003 Class Year Induction Year
Bill Beach 1982 2003
Ann Burns Tolliver 1989 2003
Jeff Connelly 1970 2003
Steve Iannarino 1987 2003
Fred Musone 1966 2003
Tim Rummins 1967 2003
Mark Sloman 1984 2003
Joyce Weiser Leichman 1949 2003

2004 Class Year Induction Year
Brad Baldridge 1991 2004
Loyal Bishop 1952 2004
Beth Green 1994 2004
Taver Johnson 1994 2004
Rick Lyons 1992 2004
Tony Vedova 1961 2004
Jon Warga 1991 2004
Scott Watters 1987 2004

2005 Class Year Induction Year
Tom Atchison 1982 2005
Matt Croci 1994 2005
Gayle Goettman Kirkpatrick 1984 2005
Margaret Grammas Postak 1988 2005
Randy Sturtz 1972 2005
Paul Sutter 1987 2005
Bill Varble 1955 2005
Melinda Wigton Cathey 1982 2005

2006 Class Year Induction Year
Caroline Gaver Maine 1950 2006
Paul Goodrich 1990 2006
Lew Lenkaitis 1965 2006
Jenny Mak Culbertson 1989 2006
Greg Murphy 1977 2006
Kevin Tatar 1990 2006

2007 Class Year Induction Year
Jodi Bennyhoff Orr 1990 2007
Earl Fry 1958 2007
Jim Ingledue 1956 2007
Jim Kincaid 1984 2007
Verna Tullis Rees 1952 2007
Alex Turner 1966 2007
Steve Whitman 1976 2007

2008 Class Year Induction Year
Bruce Borland 1969 2008
Pat Williams Clouse 1964 2008
Wendel Donathan 1989 2008
David Helm 1969 2008
Don Lynam 1975 2008
Jennifer Parsons 1994 2008

2009 Class Year Induction Year
Joe Clayton Statistician 2009
Joe Govern 1980 2009
Sarah Jurewicz 1998 2009
Sarah Newlin 1996 2009
Bob Wagner 1969 2009
Tom Young 1970 2009

2010 Class Year Induction Year
Staci Bertelli Radtke 1997 2010
Bill Bibbee 1971 2010
Glenn Hendrix 1975 2010
Larry Peacock 1970 2010
Anthony Robinson 1996 2010

2011 Class Year Induction Year
Keith Ayers 1960 2011
Dick Fahrney Coach 2011
Steve Hanneman 1970 2011
Julien Lazarus 1999 2011
Danielle Rogers Good 1993 2011

2012 Class Year Induction Year
Ken Bonner 1989 2012
Eddie Ford 1975 2012
Eric Horstman 1989 2012
Lamar Kilgore 1955 2012
Karen Larson 1996 2012
Gary Sitler 1978 2012
Tom Weller 1988 2012

2013 Class Year Induction Year
Jeanette Baier Gould 1991 2013
Jeff Brown 1992 2013
Scott Copeland 1986 2013
Eby Day 1985 2013
Eleanor Roller 1950 2013

2014 Class Year Induction Year
Kathy Aros Jenkins 1997 2014
Dwight Carter 1994 2014
Mike Dowds 1982 2014
Chuck Imhoff 1963 2014
Amy Kraus 1999 2014
Dave Moore 1964 2014

2015 Class Year Induction Year
Marcus Booker 1997 2015
Ann Brokaw 1991 2015
Sara Hamilton 1999 2015
Jeremy Kaufman 1996 2015
Bryan Magoteaux 1999 2015
Bill Reid 1975 2015
Jim Coleman 1953 2015

2016 Class Year Induction Year
Darryl Gavin 1981 2016
Adam Houg 1996 2016
Dawn Reinhardt Holland 1999 2016
Xan Smith 1997 2016
Jim Thrasher 1971 2016
Kim Woodring 1998 2016
Bill Martin 1962 2016

2017 Class Year Induction Year
Kris Cooper 1996 2017
Skip Ivery 2004 2017
Joan Miller Milsom 1947 2017
Beth Nowicki Schneider 1998 2017
Kent Rafey 1998 2017
Don Horton 1982 2017

2018 Class Year Induction Year
Casey Donaldson 2001 2018
Jonas Osterberg 1994 2018
Kenny Pope 1999 2018
David Richardson 1968 2018
Antone Strothers 1975 2018
Sarah Yuskewich 2005 2018
Ron Sortman 1972 2018